Energy Red is a bright, raspberry red from our Energy Series. It is stable in all styles of soap making methods.
Thanks so much to Judy Forward for allowing us to use her photos of her gorgeous soap to show how red Eneegy red can be!
Usage rate: 1-4 tsp per pound of oils. Use less for a pink colour, use more for a nice red. Best used as an accent colour.
Cosmetic grade -safe for use on face, eyes, lips, skin .
Fluorphlogopite,Titanium Dioxide,Tin Dioxide,Iron Oxide