Panthenol DL

Panthenol DL

Regular price $10.00 Sale

This powder is a cosmetic grade blend of panthenol's D and L - both hold excellent moisturizing benefits for skin and hair application.

Panthenol is a humectant, emollient and moisturizer. It holds the ability to coat and seal the hair shaft, making it one of the best known additives for shampoo and conditioners.

Use .1%-.5% in shampoos and conditioners to help retain moisture in the hair. Add 2% to 5% into your lotions, creams, salves to moisturize and heal damaged skin.

We are just offering the little bit extra we had available from buying a larger amount from a small business in the USA. We aren't making any profit off of this. We just added labor and packaging to the price. Because of the worldwide shortage it was hard to find and expensive to get and import. Once it is gone it is gone.

INCI: Panthenol